Megaepub.Com - Info megaepub.com

megaepub.com receives about 15,350 unique visitors and 54,032 (3.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $61.37/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $26,196.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank megaepub.com is ranked number 27,812 in the world and 0.00307% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Luxembourg, 00, 60661, Luxembourg and links to network IP address 185.7.35.5. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - megaepub.com

✔Epub Gratis para descargar. ✔Miles de libros para descargar. ✔Libros gratis para Kindle - MegaEpub.com
How did megaepub.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is megaepub.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
15,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
460,500
Daily Pageviews:
54,032 (3.52 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
27,812 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00307% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 56.4%58.4%1222
Mexico 10.8%11.1%3804
Argentina 8.9%9.9%2409
Chile 3.9%4.0%2640
Cuba 3.0%1.8%1034
Venezuela 2.9%2.5%4102
Colombia 2.0%1.5%5503
Guatemala 1.3%1.8%1741
Peru 1.3%1.1%5378
Dominican Republic 0.9%0.8%4561
France 0.8%0.6%85815
United States 0.8%0.8%306486
Costa Rica 0.5%0.4%5262

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
megaepub.com
100.00%100.00%3.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush megaepub.com
Domain:
  megaepub.com
Rank:
  1,034,940
Organic Keywords:
  2,664
Organic Traffic:
  511
Organic Cost:
  $61.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  24
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
164
Total Backlinks:
  658
Follow Links:
  420
Nofollow Links:
  238
Referring Domains:
  179
Referring IPs:
  172

How socially engaged is megaepub.com?

Facebook:
  1,933
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  30
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much megaepub.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$61.37
Monthly Revenue:
$1,841.10
Yearly Revenue:
$22,400.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Spain 31,555$35.03
Argentina 5,349$6.37
Mexico 5,998$5.82
United States 432$4.96
Chile 2,161$2.20
France 324$1.52
Cuba 973$1.39
Colombia 810$1.08
Venezuela 1,351$0.91
Dominican Republic 432$0.72
Peru 594$0.64
Guatemala 973$0.52
Costa Rica 216$0.23

How much money do megaepub.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$9.74
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$292.31
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,556.39
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,961
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
238,832
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,905,792
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Spain 5,995$6.65
United States 78$0.89
Argentina 749$0.89
Mexico 540$0.52
Chile 281$0.29
France 36$0.17
Cuba 68$0.10
Colombia 65$0.09
Peru 59$0.06
Dominican Republic 17$0.03
Venezuela 41$0.03
Costa Rica 13$0.01
Guatemala 19$0.01

How much is megaepub.com worth?

Website Value:
$26,196.49

Where is megaepub.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.7.35.5
ASN:
AS60778 
ISP:
Netbrella Corporation 
Server Location:
Luxembourg
00
60661
Luxembourg
 

Other sites hosted on 185.7.35.5

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does megaepub.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1050 ms) 77 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.megaepub.com/css/bbpress.css
http://www.megaepub.com/css/qtip.css
http://www.megaepub.com/css/style.css
http://www.megaepub.com/css/pdo-calibre.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 132.5KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://www.megaepub.com/images/a_guntergrass.jpg could save 50.9KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.megaepub.com/images/a_games.jpg could save 45.9KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.megaepub.com/images/a_galeano.jpg could save 33.4KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.megaepub.com/leonard-cohen.jpg could save 2.3KiB (23% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.lib…atisonline.com">Leer Libros Online</a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

megaepub.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

megaepub.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to megaepub.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: public, max-age=864000
Expires: Sat, 07 Oct 2017 13:09:18 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=04tqf4i3r0b9tcu63u14k853j1; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Wed, 27 Sep 2017 13:09:18 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Server: LiteSpeed
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX megaepub.com 3600
A 185.7.35.5 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.megaefile.com
Rname domain2.domains.com2
Serial Number 2017080805
Refresh 3600
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.megaefile.com 3600
NS ns2.megaefile.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2015-01-21
Domain Age:
2 years 8 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.name.com...
Domain Name: MEGAEPUB.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1897277755_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-16T12:03:09Z
Creation Date: 2015-01-21T18:29:25Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-21T18:29:25Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Whois Agent
Registrant Organization: Domain Protection Services, Inc.
Registrant Street: PO Box 17***
Registrant City: Denver
Registrant State/Province: CO
Registrant Postal Code: 80201
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7208009072
Registrant Fax: +1.7209758725
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Whois Agent
Admin Organization: Domain Protection Services, Inc.
Admin Street: PO Box 17***
Admin City: Denver
Admin State/Province: CO
Admin Postal Code: 80201
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7208009072
Admin Fax: +1.7209758725
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Whois Agent
Tech Organization: Domain Protection Services, Inc.
Tech Street: PO Box 17***
Tech City: Denver
Tech State/Province: CO
Tech Postal Code: 80201
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7208009072
Tech Fax: +1.7209758725
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.megaefile.com
Name Server: ns1.megaefile.com
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.7203101849
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-09-27T13:09:23Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The Data in the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by Name.com, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. Name.com, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Name.com, Inc. (or its systems). Name.com, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: MEGAEPUB.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1897277755_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-16T12:03:09Z
Creation Date: 2015-01-21T18:29:25Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-01-21T18:29:25Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 7202492374
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.MEGAEFILE.COM
Name Server: NS2.MEGAEFILE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-27T13:09:11Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 53 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
megaepub.com widget